2018 Team Achievements

DMilaco Black 8U Luke Dutcher, Head Coach

Kearney Klassic, 3rd place

DMilaco Red 8U Jon Ruyle, Head Coach

Boo Bash, 2nd place

Krush Spring Fling, OPEN, 1st place

York Spring Open, 2nd place

Bombers Explosion, 1st place

Kearney Klassic, OPEN, 2nd place

NE Krush 10U Ben Seim, Head Coach

Mothers Day Slugfest, 2nd place

Districts, 3rd place

Crete Invite, 3rd place

NE Krush '07 10U Tammy Becker, Head Coach

Buffalo Bill Invite, 2nd place

State, B, 5th place

DMilaco Red '07 10U, Josh Schmeits Head Coach

Lexington Optimist Tournament, 2nd place

Districts, C, 16th place

DMilaco Red 12U, Holly Carnes Head Coach

Districts, C, 4th place

Aftershock 12U, Tara Kolbo Head Coach

Hastings Spring Hitfest, 5th place

Lexington Memorial Day, 3rd place

Kearney Klassic, 1st place

Lincoln Slugfest, Silver Braket 2nd place

Districts, 1st place

State C, 7th place

Overall record 32 wins - 16 loses

DMilaco Red 14U Angie Biddlecome, Head Coach

Krush Spring Fling, 2nd place

Pink Out for the Cure, 2nd place

Mid-America Memorial Day, 4th place

Kearney Klassic, 2nd place

USSSA State, B, 2nd place

NE Krush 14U, Head Coach Brett Harsh

Hit Fest, 3rd place

Boo Bash - Silver Bracket, 2nd place

BGSS Pink Out for the Cure, B, 3rd place

Mothers Day Slugfest, 3rd place

Krush Spring Fling, 3rd place

Kearney Klassic, 3rd place

ASA State, B, 4th place

NE Moonlight Madness 14U, Head Coach Matt Choplin

Krush Spring Fling, 1st place

USSSA State, B, 4th place

ASA State, B, 5th place

York Summer Slam, 3rd place

North Platte Buffalo Bills, 2nd place

North Platte Junior Bells, 1st place

Synergy, 1st place

Spring Hit Fest, 3rd place

DMilaco Black 14U Mike Heins, Head Coach

USSSA Mid-American Memorial Day, 1st place

USA/ASA, 3rd place

DMilaco Red 16U, Head Coach-Co Dale Bean

York National Qualifier Tournament, 1st place

Hastings St. Cecilia Tournament, Didn't place

Play It Again Tounament, Lincoln, 3rd place

Wahoo Tournament, 1st place

Kearney Klassic, 3rd place

Lincoln SlugFest, Didn't place

State, B, 1st place

Arvada Firecracker Tournament, Arvada CO, 5th place

Overall record 25-18-3

DMilaco Black 16U, Head Coach Ray Dietz

North Platte Buffalo Bills, 2nd place

Synergy, 2nd place

State ASA, B, 5th place

Congratulations on a great season!

Click to learn more about each team and contact information